If you ever felt like you wanted to do more, take action on November 4th & 5th and leave it all on the field.

The first weekend of November we will be one year out from Election Day, and we’re making sure that next year, we don’t feel the same way we did a year ago.

We’re starting early and doing what we need to win. Commit to hitting the streets with your friends November 4th & 5th with #1Year2Win.

Events will be happening all over the state, so check out the list below to see if one is happening in your area and sign up to join.

No events happening in your area? Sign up to host an event! It’s easy and we’ll help you make it a success.

This is our chance to make sure that next year we know we’ve done everything we can and have left it all on the field. Be a part of it.

Toolkit:

Logo

Find the event closest to you (listed by county):

Ashland County

  • Host team: Chequamegon Progress and Prosperity
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at noon and 3:00 PM & Sunday, Nov. 5th at 10:00 AM
  • Location: 502 West Main Street, Ashland, WI 54806
  • For more information contact: hannahm@wisdems.org

Barron County

  • Host team: Rice Lake Action Team
  • Time: Wednesday, Nov. 1st at 4:00 PM
  • Location: 16 W John St. Rice Lake, WI 54868
  • For more information contact: chelseah@wisdems.org

Bayfield County

  • Host team: Cable Action Team
  • Time: Thursday, Nov. 2nd at 4:00 PM
  • Location:13660 Co Hwy M. Cable, WI 54821
  • For more information contact: hannahm@wisdems.org

Brown County

  • Host team: Green Bay East
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:00 AM & Noon PM
  • Location: 118 S Chestnut Ave. Green Bay, WI 54303
  • For more information contact: roycek@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Oneida Neighborhood Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 12:00 PM
  • Location: 501 Packerland Dr. Green Bay, WI 54303
  • For more information contact: angelm@wisdems.org

Burnett County

  • Host team: Balsam Lake Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:00 AM
  • Location: Fresh Start Coffee Roasters, Webster, WI
  • For more information contact: chelseah@wisdems.org

Chippewa County

  • Host team: Chippewa Falls Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:00APM
  • Address: Chippewa Dems Office, 103 N. Bridge St, Suite 310 Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • For more information contact: chelseah@wis.org

Dane County

  • Host team: Madison Teal Team
  • Time: Sunday, Nov 5th at 12:00 PM
  • Address: 410 Bryce Canyon Circle, Madison, WI 53705
  • For more information contact: gabbies@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Oregon Area Progressives
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 1:00 PM
  • Location: Firefly Coffeehouse, Oregon, WI
  • For more information contact: gabbies@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Oregon Area Progressives
  • Time: Sunday, Nov. 5th at 1:00 PM
  • Location: Firefly Coffeehouse, Oregon, WI
  • For more information contact: gabbies@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Northside Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, November 4th at 9 AM
  • Location: 5342 Comanche Way, Madison, WI
  • For more information contact: gabbies@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Northside Action Team
  • Time: Sunday, November 5th at 1 PM
  • Location: 2030 East Mifflin, Madison, WI
  • For more information contact: gabbies@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Sun Prairie Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 10:00 AM
  • Location: 325 Cannery Square, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • For more information contact: gabbies@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Madison Gold Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 10:00 AM and Sunday, Nov. 5th at 10:00 AM
  • Location: 7305 Cedar Creek Trail. Madison, WI 53717
  • For more information contact: gabbies@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Blue Monona
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 12:00 PM
  • Location: 6512 Monona Dr., Monona, WI 53716
  • For more information contact: gabbies@wisdems.org
  • Host team: MINT
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 1:00 PM
  • Location: 744 Williamson St. Madison, WI 53703
  • For more information contact: gabbies@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Young Progressives
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at Noon
  • Location: Student Activity Center, 333 East Campus Mall, Room 3158
  • For more information contact: gabbies@wisdems.org
  • Host team: UW-Madison College Dems
  • Time: Sunday, Nov. 5th at Noon
  • Location: Student Activity Center, 333 East Campus Mall, Rm 3158
  • For more information contact: gabbies@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Southside Madison Alliance
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 5th at 9:00 AM, Noon, and 3:00 PM
  • Location: 961 S Park St, Madison, WI 53715
  • For more information contact: angelm@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Grassroots of Waunakee
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 10:30 AM and Sunday, Nov. 5th at 11:00 AM.
  • Location: 1502 Wexford Drive, Waunakee, WI
  • For more information contact: gabbies@wisdems.org

Dodge County

  • Host team: Beaver Dam Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:00 AM
  • Location: 619 West Maple Ave., Beaver Dam, WI
  • For more information contact: jakes@wisdems.org

Door County

  • Host Team: Door County Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, November 4, 1:00pm
  • Location: 26 No. 3rd Ave., Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • For more information contact: roycek@wisdems.org

Douglas County

  • Host team: Solon Springs Indivisible
  • Time: Wednesday, Nov. 1st at 5:00 PM
  • Location: Solon Springs, WI
  • For more information contact: chelseah@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Superior Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at Noon
  • Location: Red Mug Coffeehouse, Superior, WI
  • For more information: chelseah@wisdems.org

Dunn County

  • Host team: Dunn County Democrats
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:00 AM
  • Location: Golden Leaf Café, Menomonie, WI
  • For more information contact: chelseah@wisdems.org

Eau Claire County

  • Host team: Eau Claire College Democrats
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 12:00 PM
  • Location: 77 Roosevelt Ave. Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • For more information contact: chelseah@wisdems.org

Fond du Lac County

  • Host team: Fond du Lac Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:30 AM & 1:30 PM (Potluck with Dan Kohl at Noon)
  • Time: Sunday, Nov. 5th at 1:30
  • Location: Fond du Lac Labor Council, 50 East Bank Street, Fond du Lac, WI
  • For more information contact: roycek@wisdems.org

Grant County

  • Host team: UW Platteville College Democrats
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 12:00 PM
  • Location: Platteville, WI
  • For more information contact: flemingb@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Grant County Dems
  • Time: Wednesday, Nov. 1st at 5:00 PM
  • Location: Tres Marias, 125 East Main Street, Platteville
  • For more information contact: flemingb@wisdems.org

Green County

  • Host team: Green County Dems
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 10:00 AM
  • Location: 2308 10th Street, Monroe, WI
  • For more information contact: flemingb@wisdems.org

Green Lake County

  • Host team: Green Lake Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 10:00 AM
  • Location: Home of Linda and Kurt Wilkens, W872 Leslie Lane, Green Lake, WI
  • For more information contact: roycek@wisdems.org

Juneau County

  • Host team: Juneau County Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 12:00 PM
  • Location: Mauston, WI
  • For more information contact: flemingb@wisdems.org

Kenosha County

  • Host team: Kenosha Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:00 AM
  • Location: 5712 7th Ave. Kenosha, WI 53140
  • For more information contact: jakes@wisdems.org

La Crosse County

  • Host team: La Crosse Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:00 AM
  • Location: Jules Coffee, 327 Pearl St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • For more information contact: flemingb@wisdems.org
  • Host Team: UW-La Crosse College Dems
  • Time: Thursday, Nov. 2nd at 4:00 PM
  • Location: 419 12th Street North
  • For more information contact: flemingb@wisdems.org

Lafayette County

  • Host team: Lafayette County Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 12:00 PM
  • Location: Darlington, WI
  • For more information contact: flemingb@wisdems.org

Marathon County

  • Host team: Wausau Action Team
  • Time: Sunday, Nov. 5th at 12:00 PM
  • Location: 833 S 3rd Ave. Wausau, WI 54401
  • For more information contact: hannahm@wisdems.org

Milwaukee County

  • Host team: Southside Freedom League
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:00 AM, Noon, & 3:00 PM
  • Time: Sunday, Nov. 5th at 10:00 AM and 1:00 PM
  • Address: 2317 S. Howell Ave. Milwaukee WI 53207
  • For more information contact: angelm@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Milwaukee Eastside Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 10:00 AM
  • Address: 2405 E Wyoming Pl, Milwaukee, WI 53202
  • For more information contact: jakes@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Milwaukee Midtown Action Team
  • Time: Sunday, Nov. 5th at 1:00 PM
  • Address: 5650 N 70th St, Milwaukee, WI 53218
  • For more information contact: jakes@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Greendale Grassroots SW
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:00 AM
  • Address: 8421 W Midland Dr, Greendale, WI 53129
  • For more information contact: jakes@wisdems.org

Oneida County

  • Host team: Rhinelander Neighborhood Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 1 pm
  • Location: 68 South Stevens Street, Rhinelander, WI
  • For more information contact: hannahm@wisdems.org

Outagamie County

  • Host team: Oneida Neighborhood Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 12:00 PM
  • Location: 501 Packerland Dr. Green Bay, WI 54303
  • For more information contact: angelm@wisdems.org
  •  Host Team: Outagamie Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, November 4, 9:30 am & 12:30 pm
  • Location: Erb Park, 1800 N Morrison Street, Appleton, WI
  • For more information contact: roycek@wisdems.org

Pierce County

  • Host team: UW – River Falls College Democrats
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 12:00 PM
  • Location: UW River Falls, River Falls, WI
  • For more information contact: chelseah@wisdems.org

Polk County

  • Host team: Polk County Action Team
  • Time: Saturday Nov. 4th at 9:00 AM
  • Location: Polk County Government Center, Balsam Lake
  • For more information contact: chelseah@wisdems.org

Portage County

  • Host team: Amherst Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 11:30 AM
  • Location: 102 S Main St. Amherst, WI 54406
  • For more information contact: hannahm@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Plover Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 3:00 PM
  • Location: 2381 Cedar Dr. Plover, WI 54467
  • For more information contact: hannahm@wisdems.org

Price County

  • Host team: Price County Action Team
  • Time: Sunday, Nov. 5th at 12:00 PM
  • Location: 104 South Eyder Avenue, Conference Room A, Phillips, WI
  • For more information contact: hannahm@wisdems.org

Racine County

  • Host team: Racine Action Team
  • Time: Sunday, Nov. 5th at Noon
  • Location: Wilson’s Coffee Tea, 3306 Washington Avenue, Racine, WI
  • For more information contact: jakes@wisdems.org

Sauk County

  • Host team: Baraboo Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:00 AM
  • Location: 701 Oak St, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • For more information contact: flemingb@wisdems.org

Shawano County

  • Host team: Shawano County Action Team
  • Time: Sunday, Nov. 5th
  • Location: Shawano, WI
  • For more information contact: roycek@wisdems.org

Sheboygan County

  • Host team: Sheboygan Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 10:00 AM and 1:00 PM
  • Location: 1104 Wisconsin Ave. Sheboygan, WI 53081
  • For more information contact: roycek@wisdems.org
  • Host Team: Plymouth Action Team
  • Time: Saturday at 1:00 PM
  • Location: 529 North St., Plymouth, WI
  • For more information contact: roycek@wisdems.org

Vilas County

  • Host team: Minocqua Area Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th 9:00 AM
  • Location: 1401 US-51 Woodruff, WI 54568
  • For more information contact: hannahm@wisdems.org

Washburn County

  • Host team: Washburn County Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:00 AM
  • Location: 218 Walnut St #1. Spooner, WI 54801
  • For more information contact: chelseah@wisdems.org

Waukesha County

  • Host team: Waukesha Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:30 AM
  • Location: 4460 N 135th Street, Brookfield, WI
  • For more information contact: jakes@wisdems.org
  • Host team: HOME
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 2:00 PM
  • Location: 582 Lac la Belle Drive, Oconomowoc, WI
  • For more information contact: jakes@wisdems.org

Waushara County

  • Host team: Waushara County Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at TBD
  • Location: Wild Rose, WI
  • For more information contact: roycek@wisdems.org

Winnebago County

  • Host team: Winnebago County Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:00 AM, Noon, & 3:00 PM
  • Location: 480 N Main St. Oshkosh, WI 54901
  • For more information contact: roycek@wisdem.org

Wood County

  • Host team: Marshfield Progressive Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 10:00 AM
  • Location: 915 N Central Ave. Marshfield, WI 54449
  • For more information contact: hannahm@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Wisconsin Rapids Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:30 AM
  • Location: 490 E Grand Ave. Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
  • For more information contact: hannahm@wisdems.org